Official Results - CROSS SHORT RACE Women Sunday, March 25, 2001

Intermediate  Pos   Bib   Athlete Nat Mark
1st Lap 848   Edith Masai KEN 8:22

Pos  Bib    Atlhete  Country Mark    Difference 
751    Wami Gete  ETH 14:46     
780    Radcliffe Paula  GBR 14:47    0:01 
848    Edith Masai  KEN 14:57    0:11 
741    Denboba Merima  ETH 15:04    0:18 
746    Kidane Werknesh  ETH 15:06    0:20 
619    Willis Benita  AUS 15:06    0:20 
892    Sacramento Carla  POR 15:07    0:21 
845    Cheruiyot Rose  KEN 15:07    0:21 
866    Leghzaoui Asmae  MAR 15:08    0:22 
10  854    Ngotho Margaret  KEN 15:20    0:34 
11  853    Mugo Naomi  KEN 15:24    0:38 
12  768    Butler Kathy  GBR 15:25    0:39 
13  903    Fidatov Elena  ROM 15:25    0:39 
14  926    Zubova Anastasiya  RUS 15:31    0:45 
15  906    Negura-Olteanu Iulia  ROM 15:32    0:46 
16  743    Gebregiorgis Genet  ETH 15:33    0:47 
17  928    Fischer Sabina  SUI 15:36    0:50 
18  752    Worku Ayelech  ETH 15:36    0:50 
19  941    Ndege Anna  TAN 15:37    0:51 
20  805    Keenan-Buckley Anne  IRL 15:37    0:51 
21  862    Asahssah Malika  MAR 15:38    0:52 
22  807    Mc Cambridge Maria  IRL 15:42    0:56 
23  904    Grosu Maria Cristina  ROM 15:42    0:56 
24  936    Joseph Restituta  TAN 15:43    0:57 
25  626    Baouf Fatiha  BEL 15:44    0:58 
26  922    Romanova Olga  RUS 15:45    0:59 
27  901    Botezan Mihaela  ROM 15:50    1:04 
28  678    Connelly Tina  CAN 15:53    1:07 
29  863    El Kamch Zhor  MAR 15:54    1:08 
30  911    Kalmer René  RSA 15:55    1:09 
31  802    English Una  IRL 15:55    1:09 
32  777    Parkinson Amanda  GBR 15:56    1:10 
33  902    Dita Constantina  ROM 15:58    1:12 
34  849    Jepchumba Salome  KEN 15:59    1:13 
35  778    Pattinson Helen  GBR 15:59    1:13 
36  1012    Stolic Sonja  YUG 16:01    1:15 
37  905    Iloc-Casandra Cristina  ROM 16:04    1:18 
38  968    Dryer Elva  USA 16:05    1:19 
39  643    Vanden Bempt Sigrid  BEL 16:06    1:20 
40  699    Paredes María  ECU 16:06    1:20 
41  951    Chaouach Hana  TUN 16:08    1:22 
42  718    Domínguez Marta  ESP 16:09    1:23 
43  733    Pla Judith  ESP 16:10    1:24 
44  838    Anisumuk Pamela  KEN 16:11    1:25 
45  886    Elias Adélia  POR 16:12    1:26 
46  688    Pells Leah  CAN 16:12    1:26 
47  974    Karnopp-Nye Lisa  USA 16:13    1:27 
48  979    Schwald Sarah  USA 16:13    1:27 
49  889    Oliveira Ana Paula  POR 16:16    1:30 
50  867    Ouaziz Seloua  MAR 16:18    1:32 
51  685    Meagher Robyn  CAN 16:18    1:32 
52  1007    Moyo Samukeliso  ZIM 16:19    1:33 
53  945    Juma Taussi  TAN 16:20    1:34 
54  730    Morató Rosa Maria  ESP 16:20    1:34 
55  973    Ihle-Helledy Kristin  USA 16:21    1:35 
56  884    Cabral Fatima  POR 16:24    1:38 
57  882    Augusto Jessica  POR 16:25    1:39 
58  662    da Silva Ednalva Laureano  BRA 16:26    1:40 
59  971    Goddard-Kenah Cheri  USA 16:26    1:40 
60  726    Martín Jacqueline  ESP 16:28    1:42 
61  749    Sidelil Hareg  ETH 16:29    1:43 
62  933    Hussein Hawa Hamis  TAN 16:31    1:45 
63  939    Mrashani Banuelia  TAN 16:32    1:46 
64  924    Volkova Lilia  RUS 16:33    1:47 
65  641    Statkuviené Stefanija  BEL 16:34    1:48 
66  976    Liss Collette  USA 16:37    1:51 
67  959    Dubrova Maryna  UKR 16:38    1:52 
68  920    Konovalova Maria  RUS 16:40    1:54 
69  679    Douma Carmen  CAN 16:41    1:55 
70  649    Katsiankova Hanna  BLR 16:42    1:56 
71  779    Potter Juliet  GBR 16:43    1:57 
72  832    Okamoto Yumiko  JPN 16:44    1:58 
73  864    Frikech Ouafae  MAR 16:47    2:01 
74  637    Offergeld Kim  BEL 16:49    2:03 
75  935    John Lwiza Msyani  TAN 16:51    2:05 
76  716    Arribas Patricia  ESP 16:53    2:07 
77  952    Lanouar Fatma  TUN 16:58    2:12 
78  767    Brown Jenny  GBR 16:59    2:13 
79  801    Davoren Freda  IRL 17:01    2:15 
80  700    Paredes Silvia  ECU 17:03    2:17 
81  632    Deroubaix Nathalie  BEL 17:03    2:17 
82  695    Acuña Marlene  ECU 17:07    2:21 
83  820    Palmas Sara  ITA 17:12    2:26 
84  794    Saxena Madhuri  IND 17:13    2:27 
85  895    Vaz Lurdes  POR 17:16    2:30 
86  667    dos Santos Célia Regina Ferreira  BRA 17:20    2:34 
87  630    Debaets Corinne  BEL 17:20    2:34 
88  875    van der Kolk Yvonne  NED 17:21    2:35 
89  689    Robertson Tracy  CAN 17:24    2:38 
90  659    Poma Gonzales Tania  BOL 17:26    2:40 
91  665    de Souza Ana Claudia  BRA 17:45    2:59 
92  873    Tripp Kary  MEX 17:46    3:00 
93  696    Calderón Narcisa  ECU 17:52    3:06 
94  944    Dadabayeva Gulsara  TJK 17:54    3:08 
95  791    K.gurnule Madhuri  IND 17:59    3:13 
96  788    Bhandari Platima  IND 18:08    3:22 
97  650    Kirava Krystsina  BLR 18:10    3:24 
98  655    Tratsiuk Tatsiana  BLR 18:13    3:27 
99  648    Ilyashuk Natallia  BLR 18:16    3:30 
100  988    Arfipova Yuliya  UZB 18:18    3:32 
101  790    Hegde Renuka  IND 18:29    3:43 
102  930    Hlawe Sindi  SWZ 18:32    3:46 
103  671    Valentim Jocinalva dos Santos  BRA 18:45    3:59 
104  698    Guerra Wilma  ECU 19:01    4:15 
105  987    Amirova Zamira  UZB 19:08    4:22 
106  859    El Chab Diala  LIB 19:10    4:24 
107  997    Ramazanova Kamilla  UZB 19:34    4:48 
108  860    Hamze Mirvette  LIB 19:40    4:54 
109  998    Tohtanazarova Nargiza  UZB 19:53    5:07 
110  1009    Petrova Alena  TKM 21:01    6:15 
111  1011    Zilyayeva Rozaliya  TKM 21:21    6:35 
112  1008    Balabkina Yevgeniya  TKM 21:54    7:08 
113  1010    Polatova Lyudmila  TKM 22:09    7:23 
  808    O'Sullivan Sonia  IRL DNF     
  999    Jevtic Olivera  YUG DNS     
  621    Baumann Sandra  AUT DNS     
  732    Petite Maria Cristina  ESP DNS     
  691    Sullivan Krestena  CAN DNS     

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.