Official Results - HALF MARATHON Women Sunday, October 07, 2001

Pos  Bib    Atlhete  Country Mark    Difference 
39     Radcliffe Paula  GBR 1:06:47  (CR)   
65     Chepkemei Susan  KEN 1:07:36  (PB)  0:49 
31     Adere Berhane  ETH 1:08:17  (PB)  1:30 
58     Noguchi Mizuki  JPN 1:08:23  (PB)  1:36 
69     Prokopcuka Jelena  LAT 1:08:43  (PB)  1:56 
82     Meyer Elana  RSA 1:08:56  (PB)  2:09 
109     Jevtic Olivera  YUG 1:09:51  (PB)  3:04 
67     Ochichi Isabellah  KEN 1:10:01    3:14 
55     Iwamoto Yasuyo  JPN 1:10:06  (PB)  3:19 
10  75     Botezan Mihaela  ROM 1:10:11    3:24 
11  77     Olaru Nuta  ROM 1:10:27    3:40 
12  66     Kwambai Caroline  KEN 1:10:27    3:40 
13  88     Biktasheva Lyudmila  RUS 1:10:31  (PB)  3:44 
14  76     Buia Aurica  ROM 1:10:40  (PB)  3:53 
15  94     Joseph Restituta  TAN 1:10:43    3:56 
16  89     Klimina Viktoriya  RUS 1:10:46    3:59 
17  33     Kotu Meseret  ETH 1:10:48  (PB)  4:01 
18  64     Chepchumba Joyce  KEN 1:11:03    4:16 
19  90     Morgunova Lyubov  RUS 1:11:06    4:19 
20  32     Erkesso Teyeba  ETH 1:11:15  (PB)  4:28 
21  63     Chemjor Magdaline  KEN 1:11:26    4:39 
22  78     Olteanu Iulia  ROM 1:11:28    4:41 
23  40     Yelling Liz  GBR 1:11:29  (PB)  4:42 
24  100     Glusac Milena  USA 1:11:34  (PB)  4:47 
25  57     Kotorida Takako  JPN 1:11:39    4:52 
26  44     Rakonczai Beáta  HUN 1:12:08  (PB)  5:21 
27  45     Staicu Simona  HUN 1:12:11  (PB)  5:24 
28  52     Sommaggio Silvia  ITA 1:12:14  (PB)  5:27 
29  91     Safarova Irina  RUS 1:12:17    5:30 
30  11     Baldaia Maria Zeferina  BRA 1:12:45  (PB)  5:58 
31  37     Emmerson Annie  GBR 1:13:00  (PB)  6:13 
32  79     Tomescu Constantina  ROM 1:13:08    6:21 
33  112     Muñoz María Luisa  ESP 1:13:12    6:25 
34  42     Csomor Erika  HUN 1:13:58    7:11 
35  51     Marconi Gloria  ITA 1:13:59    7:12 
36  103     Mosqueda Sylvia  USA 1:14:04    7:17 
37  43     Kálovics Anikó  HUN 1:14:04  (PB)  7:17 
38  95     Juma Taussi  TAN 1:14:05    7:18 
39  14     Gomes Marizete  BRA 1:14:13  (PB)  7:26 
40  59     Watanabe Hiromi  JPN 1:14:22    7:35 
41  29     Jensen Annemette  DEN 1:14:24    7:37 
42     van den Haesevelde Sandra  BEL 1:14:33    7:46 
43  99     Beck Susannah  USA 1:14:40    7:53 
44  12     D'Agostini-Chillemi Dione  BRA 1:14:47  (PB)  8:00 
45     Lallemand Catherine  BEL 1:15:03  (PB)  8:16 
46  84     Rademeyer Charné  RSA 1:15:06  (PB)  8:19 
47  102     Hostetler Monica  USA 1:15:21    8:34 
48  47     Avramski Nili  ISR 1:15:30  (PB)  8:43 
49  53     Tisi Patrizia  ITA 1:16:12    9:25 
50  27     Drajzajtlová Petra  CZE 1:16:18    9:31 
51  25     González Mariela  CUB 1:16:24  (PB)  9:37 
52  101     Holinka Alison  USA 1:16:36    9:49 
53  111     Larraga María Luisa  ESP 1:16:44    9:57 
54     Zadarozhnaya Ala  BLR 1:16:48    10:01 
55  93     Iro Margareth  TAN 1:17:02    10:15 
56  83     Mlambo Poppy  RSA 1:17:12  (PB)  10:25 
57     Parmentier Ann  BEL 1:17:13    10:26 
58  13     dos Santos Célia Regina  BRA 1:17:17  (PB)  10:30 
59  85     Thomas Ronel  RSA 1:17:50  (PB)  11:03 
60  49     Andreucci Florinda  ITA 1:17:56    11:09 
61  81     Cornelissen Carlien  RSA 1:18:29  (PB)  11:42 
62  15     Karwowski Lidia  BRA 1:18:31  (PB)  11:44 
63     Kvachuk Natallia  BLR 1:18:57    12:10 
64  73     Cruz Lourdes  PUR 1:19:41  (PB)  12:54 
65     Bendzik Natallia  BLR 1:22:00    15:13 
66  105     Arfipova Yuliya  UZB 1:22:26    15:39 
67  107     Matrosova Irina  UZB 1:22:39    15:52 
68  61     Shatnaya Yekaterina  KAZ 1:23:46    16:59 
69     Maurício Alda  ANG 1:26:58  (PB)  20:11 
70  97     Mammedova Dildar  TKM 1:31:46    24:59 
71  106     Dirova Ekaterina  UZB 1:33:57    27:10 
  71     Leghzaoui Asmae  MAR DNF     
  87     Aleksandrova Galina  RUS DNF     
  35     Allott Elizabeth  GBR DNF     
  36     Dagne Birhan  GBR DNF     

© 1996-2001 International Association of Athletics Federations.
IAAF - All Rights Reserved.