Official Results - HALF MARATHON Men Sunday, October 07, 2001

Pos  Bib    Atlhete  Country Mark    Difference 
69     Gebrselassie Haile  ETH 1:00:03  (PB)   
71     Jifar Tesfaye  ETH 1:00:04  (PB)  0:01 
175     Yuda John  TAN 1:00:12  (PB)  0:09 
158     Ramaala Hendrick  RSA 1:00:15    0:12 
73     Tola Tesfaye  ETH 1:00:24  (PB)  0:21 
115     Rutto Evans  KEN 1:00:43    0:40 
112     Chebet Peter  KEN 1:00:56  (PB)  0:53 
113     Cheboiboch Christopher  KEN 1:01:14    1:11 
125     Gharib Jaouad  MAR 1:01:41    1:38 
10  130     Skah Khalid  MAR 1:01:41    1:38 
11  127     Hissou Salah  MAR 1:01:56  (PB)  1:53 
12  171     Baha Phaustin  TAN 1:02:15    2:12 
13  114     Gwako John  KEN 1:02:15  (PB)  2:12 
14  154     Chipu Abner  RSA 1:02:18    2:15 
15  101     Errebbah Mostafa  ITA 1:02:19  (PB)  2:16 
16  116     Toroitich Haron  KEN 1:02:27    2:24 
17  104     Hamano Takeshi  JPN 1:02:28  (PB)  2:25 
18  126     Habassa Abdelhadi  MAR 1:02:30  (PB)  2:27 
19     Ziar Rachid  ALG 1:02:32    2:29 
20  35     Maso Tiyapo  BOT 1:02:33    2:30 
21  85     O'Dowd Matthew  GBR 1:02:40    2:37 
22  170     Ako Benedict  TAN 1:02:41    2:38 
23  151     Henriques Eduardo  POR 1:02:44    2:41 
24  105     Ietani Kazuo  JPN 1:02:46    2:43 
25  129     Mrikik Lahoussine  MAR 1:02:54    2:51 
26  172     Bayo Amnaay Zebedayo  TAN 1:02:55    2:52 
27  156     Mofokeng George  RSA 1:02:57    2:54 
28  75     Holmén Janne  FIN 1:03:01  (PB)  2:58 
29  164     Štefko Róbert  SVK 1:03:03    3:00 
30  212     Chimukoko Abel  ZIM 1:03:04  (PB)  3:01 
31     Betim Noureddine  ALG 1:03:05  (PB)  3:02 
32  150     Guerra Paulo  POR 1:03:06    3:03 
33  195     Larson Scott  USA 1:03:08  (PB)  3:05 
34  100     Caimmi Daniele  ITA 1:03:16    3:13 
35  190     Yiga Francis  UGA 1:03:23  (PB)  3:20 
36  189     Wakou Paul  UGA 1:03:27  (PB)  3:24 
37  108     Ota Takashi  JPN 1:03:28    3:25 
38  65     Adán José Carlos  ESP 1:03:33  (PB)  3:30 
39  77     Bertron Jean-François  FRA 1:03:34    3:31 
40  107     Mori Yuki  JPN 1:03:36    3:33 
41  155     Dlomo Norman  RSA 1:03:38    3:35 
42  79     Lahlali Abdelghani  FRA 1:03:39    3:36 
43  66     Cáceres Ignacio  ESP 1:03:42  (PB)  3:39 
44  139     Torres Fidencio  MEX 1:03:48  (PB)  3:45 
45  36     Moloko Gabalebe  BOT 1:03:55    3:52 
46  16     Silio Antonio Fabián  ARG 1:03:56  (PB)  3:53 
47  208     Hamalila Venry  ZAM 1:03:56  (PB)  3:53 
48  207     Chibwe Medson  ZAM 1:03:57  (PB)  3:54 
49     Belhout Saïd  ALG 1:03:58  (PB)  3:55 
50  98     Andriani Ottaviano  ITA 1:04:00    3:57 
51  83     Jones Nicholas  GBR 1:04:00    3:57 
52  61     Rojas Aguelmis  CUB 1:04:13    4:10 
53  106     Matsumiya Takayuki  JPN 1:04:16    4:13 
54  34     Gabaseme Kabo  BOT 1:04:20    4:17 
55  78     Gomes Augusto  FRA 1:04:21    4:18 
56  149     Castro Domingos  POR 1:04:22    4:19 
57  86     Robinson Dan  GBR 1:04:23  (PB)  4:20 
58  193     Campbell Jeffrey  USA 1:04:24  (PB)  4:21 
59     Lebouazda Abdelhak  ALG 1:04:25    4:22 
60  25     Nemeth Christiano  BEL 1:04:26    4:23 
61  39     dos Santos Luíz Antônio  BRA 1:04:26  (PB)  4:23 
62  72     Kebede Dereje  ETH 1:04:30  (PB)  4:27 
63  24     Ligneel Ronny  BEL 1:04:30  (PB)  4:27 
64  29     Hapeyenka Zaryslau  BLR 1:04:31  (PB)  4:28 
65  63     Faschingbauer Pavel  CZE 1:04:37    4:34 
66  42     Teixeira Manoel Jesús  BRA 1:04:42  (PB)  4:39 
67  38     de Souza José Telles  BRA 1:04:48  (PB)  4:45 
68  192     Browne Daniel  USA 1:04:56    4:53 
69  157     Mpholo Simon  RSA 1:05:13    5:10 
70  96     Zvadya Wodage  ISR 1:05:16    5:13 
71  134     de Jesús José Socorro  MEX 1:05:18    5:15 
72  67     Gómez Alejandro  ESP 1:05:23    5:20 
73  22     Collignon Frederic  BEL 1:05:27    5:24 
74  81     Ramard David  FRA 1:05:30    5:27 
75  88     Taddesse Kassa  GBR 1:05:39    5:36 
76  188     Nsubuga Joseph  UGA 1:05:41    5:38 
77  30     Hardzeyeu Andrei  BLR 1:05:47    5:44 
78  99     Bourifa Migidio  ITA 1:05:48    5:45 
79  50     Aboubakar Adamou  CMR 1:05:49    5:46 
80  84     Morgan-Lee Andrew  GBR 1:05:51    5:48 
81  168     Mdluli Siphesihle  SWZ 1:05:59    5:56 
82  31     Mamashayev Takhir  BLR 1:06:10    6:07 
83  46     Jaramillo Carlos  CHI 1:06:22  (PB)  6:19 
84  136     Franco Procopio  MEX 1:06:33    6:30 
85  209     Hatuleke Vincent  ZAM 1:06:33  (PB)  6:30 
86  10     Lourenço José Amaro  ANG 1:06:56  (PB)  6:53 
87  44     Ndjissipou Ernest  CAF 1:06:56  (PB)  6:53 
88  15     Montenegro José Alberto  ARG 1:07:03    7:00 
89  47     Rivadeneira Leonidas  CHI 1:07:16    7:13 
90  12     Naúle Valentim  ANG 1:07:17    7:14 
91  119     Tolstyh Arkadi  KGZ 1:07:18    7:15 
92  102     Gualdi Giovanni  ITA 1:07:22    7:19 
93  162     Labiche Antoine Simon  SEY 1:07:24  (PB)  7:21 
94  80     Ouadih Moulay Ali  FRA 1:07:32    7:29 
95  200     Medvedev Vasiliy  UZB 1:07:57    7:54 
96  197     Verran Clinton  USA 1:08:04    8:01 
97  110     Medvednikov Yevgeniy  KAZ 1:08:10    8:07 
98  48     Rogel Christian  CHI 1:08:12    8:09 
99  27     Smith Kavin  BER 1:08:17  (PB)  8:14 
100  146     Giri Khimu  NEP 1:09:09  (PB)  9:06 
101  121     Khotso Tau  LES 1:09:10  (PB)  9:07 
102  142     Vamben Eric  MRI 1:09:24  (PB)  9:21 
103  40     Ferreira Daniel Lopes  BRA 1:09:25    9:22 
104     Cangengele Carlos  ANG 1:09:55    9:52 
105  201     Rakhimov Khasanboy  UZB 1:10:07    10:04 
106  118     Bagrev Denis  KGZ 1:10:12    10:09 
107  52     Kouanotso Mathieu  CMR 1:10:43    10:40 
108  141     Durhonne Judex  MRI 1:11:04    11:01 
109  210     Simuchimba Joseph  ZAM 1:11:39    11:36 
110  181     Amandjayev Dovran  TKM 1:13:42    13:39 
111  18     Anokhin Sergey  AZE 1:14:19    14:16 
112  199     Aliyev Aazam  UZB 1:15:32    15:29 
113  19     Isgandarov Jamil  AZE 1:15:51    15:48 
114  183     Tuvaklyyev Kemal  TKM 1:16:19    16:16 
115  182     Hangeldiyev Dovletgeldi  TKM 1:17:37    17:34 
116  123     Kun Sio Pan  MAC 1:18:31    18:28 
117  132     Moosa Abdulla  MDV 1:25:45  (PB)  25:42 
  137     Galván José David  MEX DNF     
  138     Silva Gérman  MEX DNF     
  194     Donnelly Michael  USA DNF     
  23     Fays Guy  BEL DNF     
  51     Inack Roland  CMR DNF     
     Benacer Mustapha  ALG DNF     
  70     Girma Alemayehu  ETH DNF     
  166     Shemweta Alfred  SWE DNF     
  152     Pinto António  POR DNS     
  90     Barry Mamadou Alpha  GUI DNS     
  91     Camara Souleymane  GUI DNS     
  92     Diaby Layedjan  GUI DNS     
  93     Diallo Abdou Rahim  GUI DNS     
  94     Diallo Ibrahim  GUI DNS     
  203     Al-Azzi Ahmed  YEM DNS     
  204     Al-Khawlani Mohammed  YEM DNS     
  205     Obad Fuad  YEM DNS     

© 1996-2001 International Association of Athletics Federations.
IAAF - All Rights Reserved.