Official Team Results - HALF MARATHON Men Sunday, October 07, 2001

Pos   Country Bib    Athlete Mark
1   Ethiopia       3:00:31
1     69    Gebrselassie Haile 1:00:03 
2     71    Jifar Tesfaye 1:00:04 
5     73    Tola Tesfaye 1:00:24 
62     72    Kebede Dereje (1:04:30) 
2   Kenya       3:02:53
6     115    Rutto Evans 1:00:43 
7     112    Chebet Peter 1:00:56 
8     113    Cheboiboch Christopher 1:01:14 
13     114    Gwako John (1:02:15) 
16     116    Toroitich Haron (1:02:27) 
3   Tanzania       3:05:08
3     175    Yuda John 1:00:12 
12     171    Baha Phaustin 1:02:15 
22     170    Ako Benedict 1:02:41 
26     172    Bayo Amnaay Zebedayo (1:02:55) 
4   Morocco       3:05:18
9     125    Gharib Jaouad 1:01:41 
10     130    Skah Khalid 1:01:41 
11     127    Hissou Salah 1:01:56 
18     126    Habassa Abdelhadi (1:02:30) 
25     129    Mrikik Lahoussine (1:02:54) 
5   South Africa       3:05:30
4     158    Ramaala Hendrick 1:00:15 
14     154    Chipu Abner 1:02:18 
27     156    Mofokeng George 1:02:57 
41     155    Dlomo Norman (1:03:38) 
69     157    Mpholo Simon (1:05:13) 
6   Japan       3:08:42
17     104    Hamano Takeshi 1:02:28 
24     105    Ietani Kazuo 1:02:46 
37     108    Ota Takashi 1:03:28 
40     107    Mori Yuki (1:03:36) 
53     106    Matsumiya Takayuki (1:04:16) 
7   Algeria       3:09:35
19       Ziar Rachid 1:02:32 
31       Betim Noureddine 1:03:05 
49       Belhout Saïd 1:03:58 
59       Lebouazda Abdelhak (1:04:25) 
8   Italy       3:09:35
15     101    Errebbah Mostafa 1:02:19 
34     100    Caimmi Daniele 1:03:16 
50     98    Andriani Ottaviano 1:04:00 
78     99    Bourifa Migidio (1:05:48) 
92     102    Gualdi Giovanni (1:07:22) 
9   Portugal       3:10:12
23     151    Henriques Eduardo 1:02:44 
32     150    Guerra Paulo 1:03:06 
56     149    Castro Domingos 1:04:22 
10   Botswana       3:10:48
20     35    Maso Tiyapo 1:02:33 
45     36    Moloko Gabalebe 1:03:55 
54     34    Gabaseme Kabo 1:04:20 
11   Great Britain & N.I.       3:11:03
21     85    O'Dowd Matthew 1:02:40 
51     83    Jones Nicholas 1:04:00 
57     86    Robinson Dan 1:04:23 
75     88    Taddesse Kassa (1:05:39) 
80     84    Morgan-Lee Andrew (1:05:51) 
12   France       3:11:34
39     77    Bertron Jean-François 1:03:34 
42     79    Lahlali Abdelghani 1:03:39 
55     78    Gomes Augusto 1:04:21 
74     81    Ramard David (1:05:30) 
94     80    Ouadih Moulay Ali (1:07:32) 
13   United States       3:12:28
33     195    Larson Scott 1:03:08 
58     193    Campbell Jeffrey 1:04:24 
68     192    Browne Daniel 1:04:56 
96     197    Verran Clinton (1:08:04) 
14   Uganda       3:12:31
35     190    Yiga Francis 1:03:23 
36     189    Wakou Paul 1:03:27 
76     188    Nsubuga Joseph 1:05:41 
15   Spain       3:12:38
38     65    Adán José Carlos 1:03:33 
43     66    Cáceres Ignacio 1:03:42 
72     67    Gómez Alejandro 1:05:23 
16   Brazil       3:13:56
61     39    dos Santos Luíz Antônio 1:04:26 
66     42    Teixeira Manoel Jesús 1:04:42 
67     38    de Souza José Telles 1:04:48 
103     40    Ferreira Daniel Lopes (1:09:25) 
17   Belgium       3:14:23
60     25    Nemeth Christiano 1:04:26 
63     24    Ligneel Ronny 1:04:30 
73     22    Collignon Frederic 1:05:27 
18   Zambia       3:14:26
47     208    Hamalila Venry 1:03:56 
48     207    Chibwe Medson 1:03:57 
85     209    Hatuleke Vincent 1:06:33 
109     210    Simuchimba Joseph (1:11:39) 
19   Mexico       3:15:39
44     139    Torres Fidencio 1:03:48 
71     134    de Jesús José Socorro 1:05:18 
84     136    Franco Procopio 1:06:33 
20   Belarus       3:16:28
64     29    Hapeyenka Zaryslau 1:04:31 
77     30    Hardzeyeu Andrei 1:05:47 
82     31    Mamashayev Takhir 1:06:10 
21   Chile       3:21:50
83     46    Jaramillo Carlos 1:06:22 
89     47    Rivadeneira Leonidas 1:07:16 
98     48    Rogel Christian 1:08:12 
22   Angola       3:24:08
86     10    Lourenço José Amaro 1:06:56 
90     12    Naúle Valentim 1:07:17 
104       Cangengele Carlos 1:09:55 
23   Uzbekistan       3:33:36
95     200    Medvedev Vasiliy 1:07:57 
105     201    Rakhimov Khasanboy 1:10:07 
112     199    Aliyev Aazam 1:15:32 
24   Turkmenistan       3:47:38
110     181    Amandjayev Dovran 1:13:42 
114     183    Tuvaklyyev Kemal 1:16:19 
115     182    Hangeldiyev Dovletgeldi 1:17:37 

© 1996-2001 International Association of Athletics Federations.
IAAF - All Rights Reserved.