6th IAAF World Championships In Athletics Athína 01/10-Aug-97

Official Results - 10000 METRES WALK - Women - Heat

Heat 1 - Monday, August 04, 1997 - 8:00
Pos     Athlete Country Mark      
   Liepina Anita LAT 44:07.88 Q  
   Urbanik-Rosza Mária HUN 44:13.76 Q  
   Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 44:16.00 Q  
   Nikolayeva Yelena RUS 44:16.08 Q  
   Ramazanova-Khmelnitskaya Larisa BLR 44:18.49 Q  
   Wang Yan CHN 44:18.50 Q  
   Sidoti Annarita ITA 44:19.33 Q  
   Panfyorova Olga RUS 44:22.63 Q  
   Tolstaya Svetlana KZK 44:32.34 q  
10     Mendoza Maria Graciela MEX 44:51.81 (NR)
11     Feitor Susana POR 45:00.77  
12     Marcén Celia ESP 45:09.85  
13     Ilyés Ildikó HUN 45:18.02  
14     Varas Ivonne MEX 47:03.18  
15     Liland Hanne NOR 47:51.23  
16     Nadaud Valerie FRA 47:52.90  
17     Born-Boyde Kathrin GER 48:01.28  
18     Kokotou Christina GRE 48:52.36  
19     Isayeva Aida AZE 50:44.62  
     Irusta Geovana BOL DQ ( *)
     Raj Annastasia Karen MAS DQ ( *)

Intermediate  Pos  Bib   Athlete Nat Mark
1000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 4:16.85
2000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 8:40.07
3000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 13:06.40
4000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 17:34.70
5000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 22:01.55
6000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 26:27.93
7000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 30:54.78
8000m    Kardopoltseva Olga BLR 35:23.10
9000m    Nikolayeva Yelena RUS 39:48.16

Heat 2 - Monday, August 04, 1997 - 9:00
Pos     Athlete Country Mark      
   Ivanova Olympiada RUS 44:31.98 Q  
   Alfridi Erica ITA 44:32.04 Q  
   Perrone Elisabetta ITA 44:32.06 Q  
   Stankina Irina RUS 44:32.17 Q  
   Szebenszky Anikó HUN 44:32.22 Q  
   Tsybulskaya Valentina BLR 44:32.24 Q  
   Liu Hongyu CHN 44:32.47 Q  
   Sazonova Maya KZK 44:33.48 Q  
   Gu Yan CHN 44:36.17 q  
10     Anders-Gummelt Beate GER 44:37.78 q  
11     Mitsumori Yuka JPN 44:43.99 q  
12     Poitras Tina CAN 45:18.76  
13     Saville Jane AUS 46:12.76  
14     Marchand-Fortain Nathalie FRA 46:28.58  
15     Leksir Nora FRA 47:15.15  
16     Savchuk Valentina UKR 47:47.57  
17     Martinez Francisca MEX 48:29.81  
18     Ramón Miriam ECU 48:39.75  
     Herazo Victoria USA DQ  
     Cheng Tong Lean MAS DQ  

Intermediate  Pos  Bib   Athlete Nat Mark
1000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 4:28.46
2000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 8:56.86
3000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 13:22.21
4000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 17:49.73
5000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 22:16.95
6000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 26:43.16
7000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 31:09.81
8000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 35:36.32
9000m    Alfridi Erica ITA 40:08.18

Copyright ©1996-1999.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.