Startlist - MEDLEY RELAY Women - Heats
Qual. rule: 1st of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest losers (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:30
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 Croatia  CRO
  (Brkljaca Martina, Jakovljev Nastasja, Sarac Tihana, Rahimovski Edina)  
 Cameroon  CMR
  (Bahanag Marie Thérčse, Boumkwo Thérčse Stéphanie, Bahanag Régine Danielle, Kamegne Fotsing Elodie)  
 Slovenia  SLO
  (Tajnikar Pia, Oresnik Sara, Stosic Petra, Ferjan Naja)  
 Slovak Republic  SVK
  (Mauricová Lenka, Patkánová Alena, Lovrantová Katarina, Kopecká Tamara)  
 Kazakhstan  KAZ
  (Penkina Kira, Ivoninskaya Nataliya, Azarova Tatyana, Tsurikova Olga)  
 Japan  JPN
  (Kaneko Saori, Yamamoto Hitomi, Tsukamoto Chiaki, Ominato Kei)  
 Romania  ROM
  (Bilal Mariana, Cocoranu Nadia, Ciurila Ioana, Ciuca Gabriela)  

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:39
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 Hungary  HUN
  (Molnár Angéla, Durkó Eliána, Császár Viktória, Vertetics Eszter)  
 United States  USA
  (Lodree Ashley, Felix Allyson, Perkins Angel, Smith Stephanie)  
 Belarus  BLR
  (Andrukhova Iryna, Voranava Volha, Militsina Svetlana, Varabei Volha)  
 Yugoslavia  YUG
  (Vasiljevic Valentina, Subotic Jelena, Karai Livia, Puckac Aniko)  
 Czech Republic  CZE
  (Pekarkova Katerina, Kosova Zuzana, Martinkova Lucie, Vorlova Lenka)  
 South Africa  RSA
  (Van Os Vicky, Fick Carla, Taai Denise, Geldenhuis Sanrie)  

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:48
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
   Nigeria  NGR
  (Onuorah Edith Nonyelum, Obilor Kate Chiwedu, Nwokocha Ngozi Cynthia, Nwosu Gloria Amuche)  
 Russia  RUS
  (Yakovleva Natalya, Kuznetsova Yekaterina, Dryakhlova Maria, Nikolayeva Olga)  
 Cyprus  CYP
  (Othonos Thessalia, Kanaki Fotini, Neophytou Vana, Kallinikou Alissa)  
 Canada  CAN
  (McCutcheon Darcelle, Wilson Lindsay, Boodram Shannon, Mayers Patricia)  
 Ukraine  UKR
  (Semenova Yuliya, Assegbede Lizet, Demchuk Veronika, Sheremet Oksana)  
 New Zealand  NZL
  (Cowley Sarah, Jones Louise, Williams Monique, Spriggens Anna)  
 Ireland  IRL
  (McNeil Aoife, Crowe Mandy, Kearns Ciara, Palmer Krystal)  

Heat 4 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:57
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 Mexico  MEX
  (Bustamente Rodriguez Yurudia, Miramontes Ana Indira, Cervantes Deneb, Medina Gabriela)  
 China  CHN
  (Wu Meihong, Leng Mei, Yu Mei, Yu Lanying)  
 Senegal  SEN
  (Faye Gnima, Coly Fatoumata, Ndiaye Adja Arete, Sylla Aminata)  
 Chinese Taipei  TPE
  (Li Chia-Wen, Chu Ya-Wen, Chang Shan-Jung, Lin Pei-Shih)  
 Cuba  CUB
  (Casabona Nelkis, Terrero Indira, Valverde Saray,  
 Jamaica  JAM
  (Brown Keisha, Rowe Tracy-Ann, Stewart Kerron, Page Kashain)  

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.