Official Results - MEDLEY RELAY - Women - Heats
Qual. rule: 1st of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest losers (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:30
Pos  Lane Team Country Mark      
8  Romania  ROM 2:10.94 Q  
    (Bilal Mariana, Cocoranu Nadia, Ciurila Ioana, Ciuca Gabriela)
7  Japan  JPN 2:12.76 q  
    (Kaneko Saori, Yamamoto Hitomi, Tsukamoto Chiaki, Ominato Kei)
2  Croatia  CRO 2:14.52  
    (Brkljaca Martina, Jakovljev Nastasja, Sarac Tihana, Rahimovski Edina)
4  Slovenia  SLO 2:15.54  
    (Tajnikar Pia, Oresnik Sara, Stosic Petra, Ferjan Naja)
6  Kazakhstan  KAZ 2:16.78  
    (Penkina Kira, Ivoninskaya Nataliya, Azarova Tatyana, Tsurikova Olga)
5  Slovak Republic  SVK 2:18.93  
    (Mauricová Lenka, Patkánová Alena, Lovrantová Katarina, Kopecká Tamara)
  3  Cameroon  CMR DNS  
    (Bahanag Marie Thérčse, Boumkwo Thérčse Stéphanie, Bahanag Régine Danielle, Kamegne Fotsing Elodie)

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:39 - Revised
Pos  Lane Team Country Mark      
3  United States  USA 2:09.36 Q  
    (Lodree Ashley, Felix Allyson, Perkins Angel, Smith Stephanie)
4  Belarus  BLR 2:11.84 q  
    (Andrukhova Iryna, Voranava Volha, Militsina Svetlana, Varabei Volha)
7  South Africa  RSA 2:13.44  
    (Van Os Vicky, Fick Carla, Taai Denise, Geldenhuis Sanrie)
6  Czech Republic  CZE 2:14.44  
    (Pekarkova Katerina, Kosova Zuzana, Martinkova Lucie, Vorlova Lenka)
5  Yugoslavia  YUG 2:15.46  
    (Vasiljevic Valentina, Subotic Jelena, Karai Livia, Puckac Aniko)
  2  Hungary  HUN DQ  
    (Molnár Angéla, Durkó Eliána, Császár Viktória, Vertetics Eszter)

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:48 - Revised
Pos  Lane Team Country Mark      
5  Ukraine  UKR 2:10.54 Q  
    (Semenova Yuliya, Assegbede Lizet, Demchuk Veronika, Sheremet Oksana)
4  Canada  CAN 2:12.28 q  
    (McCutcheon Darcelle, Wilson Lindsay, Boodram Shannon, Mayers Patricia)
6  New Zealand  NZL 2:12.68 q  
    (Cowley Sarah, Jones Louise, Williams Monique, Spriggens Anna)
3  Cyprus  CYP 2:18.57  
    (Othonos Thessalia, Kanaki Fotini, Neophytou Vana, Kallinikou Alissa)
7  Ireland  IRL 2:20.58  
    (McNeil Aoife, Crowe Mandy, Kearns Ciara, Palmer Krystal)
   Nigeria  NGR DQ  
    (Onuorah Edith Nonyelum, Obilor Kate Chiwedu, Nwokocha Ngozi Cynthia, Nwosu Gloria Amuche)
  2  Russia  RUS DNS  
    (Yakovleva Natalya, Kuznetsova Yekaterina, Dryakhlova Maria, Nikolayeva Olga)

Heat 4 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 10:57
Pos  Lane Team Country Mark      
7  Jamaica  JAM 2:11.05 Q  
    (Brown Keisha, Rowe Tracy-Ann, Stewart Kerron, Page Kashain)
2  Mexico  MEX 2:15.15  
    (Bustamente Rodriguez Yurudia, Miramontes Ana Indira, Cervantes Deneb, Medina Gabriela)
5  Chinese Taipei  TPE 2:16.93  
    (Li Chia-Wen, Chu Ya-Wen, Chang Shan-Jung, Lin Pei-Shih)
4  Senegal  SEN 2:25.40  
    (Faye Gnima, Coly Fatoumata, Ndiaye Adja Arete, Sylla Aminata)
  3  China  CHN DQ  
    (Wu Meihong, Leng Mei, Yu Mei, Yu Lanying)
  6  Cuba  CUB DNS  
    (Casabona Nelkis, Terrero Indira, Valverde Saray,

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.