Official Results - LONG JUMP - Women - Qualification
Qual. rule: qualification standard 5.95m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 19:00
Pos  Bib   Athlete Country Mark      
1598   Whitmire Kamesha USA 6.13 Q (PB)
1430   Anghelescu Elena ROM 6.06 Q  
1215   Krauel Sophie GER 6.06 Q  
1457   Robbeson Justine RSA 5.83 q  
1059   Ugarte Daysi Cecilia BOL 5.69  
1008   Patińo Natahalie ARG 5.66  
1192   Belle Symone GBR 5.62  
1024   Eidenberger Karoline AUT 5.60  
1114   Krusic Mia CRO 5.36  
10  1133   Ioannou Praxoula CYP 5.31  
11  1396   Sesma Valeria MEX 5.28  
12  1140   Vorlova Lenka CZE 5.24  
13  1277   Szlovicsák Katalin HUN 4.88  
  1124   Fernández Yudelkis CUB DNS  
  1011   Harutyunyan Marine ARM DNS  

Athlete 1st  w 2nd  w 3rd  w
Whitmire Kamesha 5.78  (0,1) 5.82  (-0,4) 6.13  (-0,1)
Anghelescu Elena 5.87  (0) 6.06  (0,1) NM  
Krauel Sophie 5.73  (-0,4) 6.06  (0,1) NM  
Robbeson Justine 5.83  (-0,1) 5.70  (-0,1) 5.24  (-0,2)
Ugarte Daysi Cecilia X   5.69  (0,4) 5.36  (0,2)
Patińo Natahalie 5.66  (0) 5.46  (0,4) 5.58  (-0,1)
Belle Symone 5.62  (-0,3) 5.60   5.61  (-0,3)
Eidenberger Karoline X   5.48  (0,2) 5.60  (-0,7)
Krusic Mia 5.27  (-0,1) 5.17  (-0,1) 5.36  
Ioannou Praxoula 5.21  (0) 5.31  (-0,4) 5.13  (1)
Sesma Valeria 5.20  (-0,2) 5.10  (0,1) 5.28  (-0,1)
Vorlova Lenka 5.17  (-0,7) 5.24  (0,2) X  
Szlovicsák Katalin X   X   4.88  (0,5)
Fernández Yudelkis NM   NM   NM  
Harutyunyan Marine NM   NM   NM  

Group B - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 19:00
Pos  Bib   Athlete Country Mark      
1019   Oksuz Shermin AUS 6.30 Q (CR)
1444   Spataru Cristine ROM 5.88 q  
1208   Dies Angela GER 5.88 q  
1139   Scerbova Denisa CZE 5.87 q  
1027   Weissenböck Sonja AUT 5.81 q  
1591   Sanford Michelle USA 5.75 q  
1387   Bustamente Rodriguez Yurudia MEX 5.70 q  
1629   Celiku Ina ALB 5.70 q  
1540   Bacchus Charisse TRI 5.69  
10  1233   Ekosipendarchou Christina GRE 5.67  
11  1170   Martinez Carmen ESP 5.47  
12  1255   Molnár Angéla HUN 5.43  
13  1084   Reyes Macarena CHI 5.42  
14  1337   Chukaeva Dinara KAZ 5.34  
15  1291   Kearns Ciara IRL 5.20  
16  1608   Moli Melisa VAN 4.59  

Athlete 1st  w 2nd  w 3rd  w
Oksuz Shermin 6.30  (-0,5) NM   NM  
Spataru Cristine 5.53  (-0,1) 5.83  (-0,3) 5.88  (-0,2)
Dies Angela 5.59  (-0,6) 5.68  (-0,4) 5.88  (0)
Scerbova Denisa 5.87  (0,2) 5.72  (-0,2) 5.76  (-0,6)
Weissenböck Sonja X   5.81  (-0,1) 5.59  (0)
Sanford Michelle 5.62  (0) 5.63  (-0,1) 5.75  (-0,4)
Bustamente Rodriguez Yurudia 5.38  (-0,2) 5.62  (-0,1) 5.70  (-0,1)
Celiku Ina X   5.51  (0) 5.70  (-0,1)
Bacchus Charisse 5.46  (-0,8) 5.36  (0) 5.69  (-0,1)
Ekosipendarchou Christina 5.09  (-0,6) 5.61  (-0,8) 5.67  (-0,3)
Martinez Carmen X   5.01  (0,6) 5.47  (-0,1)
Molnár Angéla 5.14  (-0,1) 5.43  (-0,3) 5.10  (-0,1)
Reyes Macarena 5.42  (0,3) X   5.14  (-0,4)
Chukaeva Dinara 5.12  (0,1) X   5.34  (-0,1)
Kearns Ciara 5.20  (-0,4) 3.96  (-0,1) 5.20  (0,5)
Moli Melisa X   4.59  (-0,4) 4.50  (-0,5)

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.