Official Results - LONG JUMP - Women - Heptathlon Youth

Group A - Sunday, July 15, 2001 - 10:00
Pos  Bib   Athlete Country Mark     Points
1559   Nikolayeva Iryna UKR 6.16   899
1186   Constantin Amandine FRA 5.95   834
1306   Beckford Pete-Gaye JAM 5.91   822
1226   Wichmann Annett GER 5.78   783
1427   Tyminska Karolina POL 5.60   729
1440   Moldovan Augusta ROM 5.43   680
1079   Polischuk Janine CAN 5.41   674
1251   Farkas György HUN 5.33   651
1175   Lankei Liina EST 5.26   631
10  1497   Levicnik Tina SLO 5.24   626
11  1300   Pavlov Daria ISR 5.14   598
12  1547   Koçak Serpil TUR 5.03   567
13  1373   Zemaityté Viktorija LTU 4.84   516
14  1515   Lopušniaková Tatiana SVK 4.75   492
15  1390   Garcia Isela MEX 4.70   479
  1583   Johnson Jacquelyn USA DNS  

Athlete 1st  w 2nd  w 3rd  w
Nikolayeva Iryna 5.71  (1) 4.63  (0,9) 6.16  (0,5)
Constantin Amandine 5.95  (1,4) 5.75  (0,7) 5.92  (0)
Beckford Pete-Gaye 5.91  (0,8) 5.14  (1,1) 5.77  (0,7)
Wichmann Annett 5.62  (1,4) 5.78  (1,4) 5.17  (-0,5)
Tyminska Karolina 5.30  (2,1) 5.52  (1,4) 5.60  (1,7)
Moldovan Augusta 5.38  (2,2) 5.43  (0,9) 5.34  (0,4)
Polischuk Janine 5.32  (-0,1) 5.41  (0,4) 5.35  (-0,8)
Farkas György 5.24  (0,3) 5.08  (-0,4) 5.33  (1)
Lankei Liina 5.20  (0,8) 5.26  (0,1) 5.16  (-0,4)
Levicnik Tina 5.24  (1,2) X   X  
Pavlov Daria 5.14  (0,8) 4.93  (0,3) 4.97  (-1,1)
Koçak Serpil 4.47  (0,4) 1.91  (-0,7) 5.03  (0,4)
Zemaityté Viktorija 4.84  (0,9) 4.21  (1,2) 4.78  (1,1)
Lopušniaková Tatiana X   4.75  (-0,2) X  
Garcia Isela 4.54  (-0,3) 4.70  (-0,7) 4.40  (-0,3)
Johnson Jacquelyn NM   NM   NM  

Group B - Sunday, July 15, 2001 - 10:00
Pos  Bib   Athlete Country Mark     Points
1335   Alekseyeva Olga KAZ 5.83   798
1239   Panti Alena Maria GRE 5.65   744
1176   Pärt Katrin EST 5.50   700
1036   Aerts Sarah BEL 5.40   671
1162   Circuns Ana ESP 5.36   660
1222   Schulz Christine GER 5.33   651
1187   Crance Marie-Cécile FRA 5.22   620
1030   Curry Astra BAH 5.13   595
1269   Németh Klára HUN 5.12   592
10  1592   Selig Ashley USA 5.08   581
11  1494   Gacner Dominika SLO 5.02   565
12  1071   Caban Julie-Christine CAN 4.76   495
13  1393   Jimenez Iliana MEX 4.72   485
  1149   Vinduskova Jitka CZE DNS  
  1125   Pedroso Yasmiany CUB DNS  
  1527   Sharifa Rasha SYR DNS  

Athlete 1st  w 2nd  w 3rd  w
Alekseyeva Olga 5.57  (1) 5.83  (0,5) 5.43  (0)
Panti Alena Maria X   5.65  (1,8) 5.57  (0,2)
Pärt Katrin 5.35  (2,1) 5.50  (0,3) 5.42  (0,2)
Aerts Sarah 5.40  (1,2) X   X  
Circuns Ana 5.09  (0,9) 5.36  (1,2) 5.29  (0,5)
Schulz Christine 5.30  (0,9) 5.33  (1,2) 5.11  (-0,5)
Crance Marie-Cécile 5.04  (0,5) 5.22  (0,3) 5.19  (1,1)
Curry Astra 5.13  (1,5) X   4.97  (-0,1)
Németh Klára 5.09  (-0,2) X   5.12  (-1,5)
Selig Ashley 5.08  (1) 4.58  (-0,9) 5.08  (0,3)
Gacner Dominika 5.02  (0,3) 3.58  (-0,2) 5.00  (0,4)
Caban Julie-Christine 4.76  (0,8) 4.75   4.70  (0)
Jimenez Iliana 4.72  (0,2) 4.67  (0,3) 4.56  (0,4)
Vinduskova Jitka NM   NM   NM  
Pedroso Yasmiany NM   NM   NM  
Sharifa Rasha NM   NM   NM  

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.