Startlist - 1500 METRES Women - Heats
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest losers (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2001 - 11:05
Order  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
1456   Makhanya Mapaseka RSA 4:37.32 4:37.32
1154   Sultan Simret ERI 4:25.00 4:25.00
1236   Kazimirova Xenia GRE 4:31.45 4:31.45
1418   Orchard Elizabeth NZL 4:31.00 4:31.00
1617   Radonjic Tanja YUG 4:25.03 4:25.03
1516   LovrantovŠ Katarina SVK 4:38.78 4:38.78
1364   Mota Matirinta LES 4:39.10 4:30.23
1304   Riga Eleonora ITA 4:37.53 4:37.53
1087   Yu Lanying CHN 4:22.00 4:22.00
10  1012   Clarke Georgie AUS 4:08.91 4:06.77
11  1558   Neporadna Nelya UKR 4:35.11 4:35.11
12  1347   Jepkirui Eunice KEN 4:27.40 4:20.00
13  1210   GŁnther Steffi GER 4:22.43 4:22.43
14  1546   KilinÁ Meryem TUR 4:32.90 4:32.90
15  1544   Issaoui Safa TUN 4:27.80 4:27.80
16  1001   Benachour Fatma-Zohra ALG 4:33.00 4:33.00
17  1158   Alvarez Blanca ESP 4:34.71 4:34.71
18  1242   Sylla Kensan GUI

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2001 - 11:13
Order  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
1038   Kippers Hilde BEL 4:30.01 4:30.01
1077   Kohlmeier Amy CAN 4:30.83 4:30.83
1625   Dube Beauty ZIM
1499   Naraks Taja SLO 4:38.09 4:38.09
1414   Montgomery Erin NZL 4:32.20 4:32.20
1168   Macias Isabel ESP 4:31.91 4:31.91
1455   Kalmer Christine RSA 4:20.65 4:20.65
1545   Erismis TŁrkan TUR 4:32.90 4:25.78
1194   Fullerton Faye GBR 4:22.76 4:22.76
10  1178   Demlew Yeshewaget ETH 4:27.22 4:27.22
11  1106   M'madi Mariama COM
12  1329   Nagao Gyoko JPN 4:23.49 4:23.49
13  1294   Monaghan Sharon IRL 4:38.39 4:38.39
14  1034   Kwizera Anesie BDI 4:33.80 4:33.80
15  1259   Koch RenŠta HUN 4:36.96 4:36.96
16  1379   Zaytouni Amal MAR 4:25.20 4:25.20
17  1060   Dintwa Oneile BOT 4:36.01 4:36.01
18  1614   Kostic Snezana YUG 4:21.92 4:21.92

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2001 - 11:21
Order  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
1197   Jelbert Zoe GBR 4:21.47 4:21.47
1582   Gordon Jessie USA 4:54.70 4:38.62
1514   KyselicovŠ MariŠ SVK 4:38.20 4:38.20
1331   Soh Yukari JPN 4:21.65 4:21.64
1295   Murphy Hazel IRL 4:30.21 4:30.21
1365   Tjoka Mamorallo LES 4:34.14 4:34.14
1350   Kyalo Florence KEN 4:25.30 4:12.80
1153   Asmerom Smret ERI 4:37.10 4:37.10
1003   Williams Janill ANT 4:32.00 4:27.51
10  1075   Crate Jessica CAN 4:33.57 4:33.57
11  1437   Dumbraveanu Corina ROM 4:24.84 4:24.84
12  1262   Leitold Vera HUN 4:36.82 4:36.82
13  1179   Ejigu Sentayehu ETH 4:23.64 4:23.64
14  1359   Poluskina Inna LAT 4:16.59
15  1402   Obando Reyna Isabel NCA 4:50.00
16  1035   Nyabamikazi Lamberte BDI 4:30.70 4:30.70
17  1221   MŲldner Berit GER 4:25.92 4:25.92
18  1564   Stashkiv Yuliya UKR 4:32.00 4:32.00

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.