Official Results - LONG JUMP - Men - Octathlon Youth

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:15
Pos  Bib   Athlete Country Mark     Points
439   Mufarrah Essa KSA 7.35   898
88   Adjetey Nelson Jamie CAN 7.09   835
15   Lopez Matias Sebastian ARG 7.09   835
211   Oruman Rene EST 6.93   797
197   Gonzalez Ismael ESP 6.93   797
773   Kilmartin Donovan USA 6.88   785
478   Dilys Mantas LTU 6.88   785
255   Gaba Kamghe GER 6.84   776
25   Dudley Jason AUS 6.80   767
10  194   Estruch Joan ESP 6.73   750
11  34   Kuenz Johannes AUT 6.62   725
12  72   Sobolev Dzmitry BLR 6.62   725
13  307   Bán Szabolcs HUN 6.59   718
14  161   Barvik Michal CZE 6.45   686
15  99   Wolfater Lee CAN 6.43   682
16  111   Schilling Pablo CHI 6.35   664
17  233   Dunford Edward GBR 6.34   661
18  652   Ozimik Jure SLO 6.12   613
19  53   Huysmans Tim BEL 6.10   608
20  294   Votsikas Leonidas GRE 6.00   587
21  456   Makmakh Mohamad KUW 5.84   552

Athlete 1st  w 2nd  w 3rd  w
Mufarrah Essa 6.97  (2.7) 6.74  (3.2) 7.35  (1.7)
Adjetey Nelson Jamie 6.78  (1.7) 6.64  (2.6) 7.09  (0.9)
Lopez Matias Sebastian 6.67  (0.8) 7.09  (1.3) X  
Oruman Rene 6.83  (2) 6.93  (2.7) 6.87  (0.3)
Gonzalez Ismael X   6.93  (2) 5.81  (2.6)
Kilmartin Donovan X   6.88   6.84  (1.5)
Dilys Mantas 6.88  (3) 6.64  (1.5) 6.29  (1.7)
Gaba Kamghe 6.84  (2.5) X   6.43  (1.3)
Dudley Jason 6.63  (1.2) 6.80  (0.7) X  
Estruch Joan X   6.32  (0.5) 6.73  (1)
Kuenz Johannes 6.62  (2.2) X   6.61  (0.6)
Sobolev Dzmitry 6.62  (2.5) 6.54  (2.6) X  
Bán Szabolcs 6.59  (1.7) 6.15  (0.4) 6.41  (0.4)
Barvik Michal 6.45  (2.1) 5.69  (0.8) 6.43  (0.3)
Wolfater Lee 6.01  (0.8) 6.28  (2) 6.43  (3.4)
Schilling Pablo 5.88  (0.8) 6.35  (1.2) 6.24  (1.9)
Dunford Edward 6.24  (2) 6.34  (1.3) X  
Ozimik Jure 5.82  (0.8) 5.89  (1) 6.12  (0.9)
Huysmans Tim 4.66  (2.2) 6.10  (1.7) X  
Votsikas Leonidas 5.98  (0.6) 6.00  (0.6) 5.79  (0.7)
Makmakh Mohamad 5.82  (1.5) 5.83  (0.9) 5.84  (0.8)

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:15
Pos  Bib   Athlete Country Mark     Points
674   Bician Andrej SVK 6.89   788
471   Skrastins Janis LAT 6.83   774
262   Poser Florian GER 6.69   741
534   Newdick Brent NZL 6.58   716
550   Gindera Robert POL 6.52   702
512   Rios Luis MEX 6.51   700
658   Tratnik Bostjan SLO 6.45   686
476   Aksionovas Aivaras LTU 6.42   679
391   Kano Akira JPN 6.38   670
10  163   Kliner Jiri CZE 6.36   666
11  807   Paunovic Marko YUG 6.27   646
12  760   Black Eric USA 6.19   628
13  279   Chalkias Thrasivoulos GRE 6.14   617
14  572   Garcia Manuel PUR 6.13   615
15  212   Türk Tanel EST 6.03   593
16  405   Chelyuk Vitaliy KAZ 5.97   580
17  457   Mohamad Bader KUW 5.82   548
18  792   Tashmatov Rustam UZB 5.67   516
19  71   Shubenok Mikalai BLR 5.21   423
20  547   Halawa Nader PLE 5.18   417
  337   Szibilla László HUN NM  

Athlete 1st  w 2nd  w 3rd  w
Bician Andrej 6.42  (-0.2) 6.84  (0.8) 6.89  (1.5)
Skrastins Janis X   6.56  (1.4) 6.83  (1.8)
Poser Florian X   6.55  (3) 6.69  (2.3)
Newdick Brent 6.58  (1.1) X   X  
Gindera Robert 6.52  (0.9) 6.11  (1) X  
Rios Luis 6.51  (2) X   6.09  (2)
Tratnik Bostjan 6.01  (1.8) 6.45  (1.9) 6.32  (0.4)
Aksionovas Aivaras 6.42  (2.4) 6.32  (1.1) 6.11  (1.2)
Kano Akira 5.78  (1.4) 6.38  (1.9) 6.33  (1.1)
Kliner Jiri X   6.23  (1.1) 6.36  (1.2)
Paunovic Marko 6.00  (0.9) 6.27  (0.3) 6.06  (2.2)
Black Eric 5.90  (0.3) 6.19  (1.6) X  
Chalkias Thrasivoulos 5.49  (1.6) 6.14  (1.9) X  
Garcia Manuel 5.78  (0.5) 6.13  (1.6) 5.95  (0.8)
Türk Tanel X   6.03  (1) X  
Chelyuk Vitaliy 4.38  (1.2) X   5.97  (1.6)
Mohamad Bader X   5.82  (-0.3) X  
Tashmatov Rustam 5.54  (1.5) 5.49  (2.2) 5.67  (1.8)
Shubenok Mikalai 5.21  (2.1) X   X  
Halawa Nader 5.15  (1.5) 4.82  (1.4) 5.18  (1.2)
Szibilla László X   -   -  

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.