Startlist - MEDLEY RELAY Men - Heats
Qual. rule: 1st of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest losers (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 11:10
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 South Africa  RSA
  (Brits Samuel, Krone Christian, Maboa Bonolo, Van Zyl Louis)  
 Chinese Taipei  TPE
  (Lin Nien-Ying, Wang Hao-Yi, Lin Kuo-Chieh, Chou Yi-Chen)  
 Ireland  IRL
  (O'Donovan Darren, Graham Darragh, McDermid Liam, Chamney Thomas)  
 Canada  CAN
  (Wood Anton, Palmer Hank, Wolfater Lee, Adjetey Nelson Jamie)  
 Japan  JPN
  (Yokoi Takashi, Aikawa Masaya, Yasuda Masami, Abe Shota)  
 Cuba  CUB
  (Pérez Dinover, Cordero Larry, Girard David, Toscas Osniel)  
 Greece  GRE
  (Stergioulis Efthimios, Zdragas Georgios, Gravalos Dimitris, Giannakoudakis Kiriakos)  

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 11:19
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 United Arab Emirates  UAE
  (Al-Zaabi Hadef Saif, Hammadi Mohamed Yousif, Al-Balooshi Khalifa Hamdan, Al-Kaabi Mohamed Juma)  
 United States   USA
  (Hordge Willie, Woodard Robert, Daniel Sergio, Walker Jonathan)  
 Mexico  MEX
  (Rubio Moroni, Oros Lucas, Franco Jesus, Gijon Elio)  
 Spain  ESP
  (Aljarilla Alvaro, Maestra Simon, Albalat Oscar, Testa David)  
 Latvia  LAT
  (Arajs Henrizs, Abolins Arturs, Skrastins Janis, Lapa Janis)  
 Australia  AUS
  (Neofytou Kris, Eaton Brett, Thornell John, Krumins Andrew)  

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 11:28
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 Italy  ITA
  (La Naia Lorenzo, Marin Jacopo, Howe-Besozzi Andrew, Venturucci Stefano)  
 Slovenia  SLO
  (Jerancic Jakob, Kralj Matej, Murko Darjan, Poljanec Andrej)  
 Slovakia  SVK
  (Holly Roman, Bundzik Branislav, Novosad Adrián, Bician Andrej)  
 Croatia  CRO
  (Bogdanovic Goran, Posavec Nino, Vranic Boris, Jurisic Ivor-Tit)  
 Chile  CHI
  (Becerra Kael, Kunstmann Pedro, Cortes Roberto, Gumucio Thomas)  
 Jamaica  JAM
  (Latty Tesfa, Maxwell André, Bolt Usain, Williams Kimani)  

Heat 4 - Saturday, July 14, 2001 - 11:37
Lane   Team Country 2001 Personal
 Bahamas  BAH
  (Ifill Grafton, Greene Oscar, Bridgewater Drameko, Matthew Michael)  
 Poland  POL
  (Kaska Tomasz, Majchrzak Robert, Kedzia Piotr, Grzegorczyk Karol)  
 Venezuela  VEN
  (Rivas Wilmer, Querales Jorge, Acevedo Jose, Granado Olwin)  
 Cyprus  CYP
  (Soteriou Andreas, Georgiou George, Yiannakas Kleanthis, Cristoforou George)  
 Trinidad and Tobago  TRI
  (Brown Darrel, Rodriguez Dion, Straker Kevin, Francis Kellon)  
 Kuwait  KUW
  (Al-Haddad Mohamad, Bakheet Nawaf, Al-Rowaih Moussa,  
 Hungary  HUN
  (Miklós Péter, Dávid Zoltán, Varga András, Szilasi László)  

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.