Startlist - 800 METRES Men - Heats
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest losers (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:15
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
     Talbot Henry BER 1:59.10 1:59.10
127   Bozinovic Jure CRO 1:59.03 1:59.03
396   Shimada Tadayuki JPN 1:51.80 1:51.80
575   Al-Badri Salem Amer QAT 1:48.44 1:48.20
333   Maleczky Alfréd HUN 1:55.74 1:55.74
660   Znajder Rok SLO 1:54.22 1:54.22
21   Krumins Andrew AUS 1:51.91 1:51.91
589   Balan Marius ROM 1:54.43 1:54.43
501   Jacobo Edgard MEX 1:55.70 1:55.70
100   Wolfe Josh CAN 1:59.01 1:59.01

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:21
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
584   Nasser Hussain QAT 1:50.00 1:50.00
250   Bauschinger René GER 1:51.39 1:51.39
134   Pavic Dalibor CRO 1:58.44 1:58.44
385   Iijima Manabu JPN 1:53.66 1:53.66
39   Armbrister Devon BAH 1:57.49 1:53.20
695   Patrick Nyangero TAN 1:55.50 1:55.50
537   Stringer Michael NZL 1:53.18
667   Pushpa Kumara Manoj SRI 1:54.50 1:54.50
686   Pelikán Jozef SVK 1:52.24 1:52.24
638   Gueye Arona SEN 1:59.50 1:59.50

Heat 3 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:27
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
206   Troya Juan Jose ESP 1:52.05 1:52.05
417   Rono Cosmas KEN 1:51.40 1:47.05
817   Djabare Koffi Ibrahim TOG 1:57.30 1:57.30
407   Goncharenko Yevgeniy KAZ 1:59.23 1:59.23
731   Polat Serhat TUR 1:54.48 1:54.48
483   Fiegen David LUX 1:48.89 1:48.89
757   Allen Richard USA 1:58.77 1:54.32
543   Delgado Israel PER 1:55.60 1:55.60
229   Mindounga Fortune GAB 1:54.00 1:54.00
74   Pinto Evans BOL 1:56.47 1:56.47

Heat 4 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:33
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
244   Stoves Christopher GBR 1:50.13 1:50.13
770   Jaworski Courtney USA 1:51.26 1:51.26
49   Bukuru Eddy BDI 2:00.00 2:00.00
349   Chamney Thomas IRL 1:54.68 1:54.68
59   Smajevic Edib BIH 1:55.40 1:55.40
710   Chu Sheng-Feng TPE 1:57.86 1:57.86
76   Onalenna Oabona BOT 1:53.25 1:53.25
430   Al-Hiry Ibrahim Essa KSA 1:53.59
 Meliani Walid ALG 1:52.40 1:52.40
819   Herrera Mark MLT 1:58.30 1:58.30

Heat 5 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:39
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
361   Amodeo Antonio ITA 1:52.09 1:52.09
169   Ali Mohamed Ali DJI 1:58.70 1:58.70
655   Slovenc Dejan SLO 1:59.37 1:59.37
 Almani Hassen ALG 1:51.75 1:51.75
410   Boit Elijah KEN 1:49.60 1:49.60
481   Pozniakov Aleksei LTU 1:55.51 1:55.51
312   Doma Csba HUN 1:57.05 1:57.05
167   Vondruska David CZE 1:54.49 1:54.49
676   Bundzik Branislav SVK 1:53.63 1:53.63
814   Al-Dahmein Mohamed SYR 1:59.10 1:59.10

Heat 6 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:45
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
614   Pretorius Francois RSA 1:50.70 1:50.70
79   Chyaromont Thiago Pereira BRA 1:53.00 1:53.00
721   Harripersad Larry TRI 1:55.16 1:55.16
63   Kakhanski Vitali BLR 1:52.40 1:52.40
796   Granado Olwin VEN 1:50.63 1:50.63
419   Kuaba Temaiana KIR 2:26.20 2:26.20
96   Fyfe Ryan CAN 1:57.92 1:57.92
473   Edeik Mohamed Nuri LBA 2:03.00 2:03.00
181   Samuel Daniel ERI 1:58.00 1:58.00
728   Cobanoglu Selahattin TUR 1:55.18 1:55.18

Heat 7 - Thursday, July 12, 2001 - 11:51
Lane  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
66   Pelepiahin Yuri BLR 1:53.40 1:53.40
526   Burger Marius NAM 1:57.59 1:57.59
713   Liao Fu-Pin TPE 1:54.59 1:54.59
357   Ward David IRL 1:55.29 1:55.01
698   Ibragimov Khaydar TJK 1:58.37 1:58.37
50   Nzambimana Thierry BDI 1:59.20
670   Ismail Ismail Ahmed SUD 1:50.10 1:50.10
242   Rimmer Michael GBR 1:52.36 1:52.36
207   Tugores Francisco ESP 1:51.32 1:51.32
145   Andreou Andreas CYP 1:59.70 1:59.70

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.