Official Team Results - CROSS LONG RACE Men Sunday, March 24, 2002

Pos   Country Bib    Athlete Mark
1   Kenya       18
      429    Talel Wilberforce
      427    Limo Richard
      424    Kamathi Charles
      423    Chepkurui Albert
      428    Mitei Enock (9) 
      425    Kogo Hosea (29) 
2   Ethiopia       43
      206    Bekele Kenenisa
      382    Mezgebu Assefa 12 
      381    Jifar Habte 16 
      379    Bayisa Fita 17 
      378    Alemayehu Lemma (20) 
      380    Haile Mesfin (101) 
3   Morocco       58
      436    Goumri Abderrahim
      435    Gharib Jaouad 10 
      433    Berioui Saïd 21 
      437    Khattabi Elarbi 27 
      438    Radouan Hakim (DNF) 
      434    El Mouaziz Hamid (DQ) 
4   France       71
      390    Sghyr Ismaïl 13 
      386    Essaïd Mustapha 15 
      388    Lahssini El Hassan 23 
      389    Serbouti Mohamed 33 
      384    El Ahmadi El Hassan (74) 
      391    Zoubaa Khalid (75) 
5   United States       107
      477    Abdirahman Abdihakem 11 
      480    Keflezighi Mebrahtom 14 
      481    Ritzenhein Dathan 24 
      482    Wells Clint 86 
      479    Jimmerson Gregory (93) 
      478    Downin Matt (DNF) 
6   Spain       121
      373    García José Manuel 26 
      375    Martínez José Manuel 35 
      371    Cuñado Teodoro 40 
      377    Sánchez Iván 50 
      370    Adán José Carlos (57) 
      376    Rios José (62) 
7   Eritrea       141
      366    Kifle Yonas
      369    Tadese Zersenay 30 
      367    Kifletsion Habtai 65 
      368    Mesfen Tesfayohannes 78 
      365    Yohannes Ghirmay (126) 
8   Tanzania       146
      468    Yuda John
      466    Ramadhani Samson 18 
      462    Sipe Daniel 71 
      292    Gidabuday Julius 107 
      293    Sumawe Paul (114) 
9   Portugal       166
      449    Henriques Eduardo 19 
      450    Maravilha Alberto 47 
      447    Gomes Paulo 55 
      451    Ornelas Hélder 90 
      271    Chaiça Alberto (97) 
      448    Guerra Paulo (DNS) 
10   Great Britain & N.I.       173
      393    Haughian Sam 43 
      392    Graffin Allen 49 
      397    Smith Matthew 60 
      394    Hudspith Ian 68 
      398    Tromans Glynn (69) 
      395    O'Dowd Matthew (102) 
11   Algeria       175
      324    Moussaoui Samir 41 
      325    Naïli Ahmed 51 
      321    Bennacer Mustapha 59 
      323    Kohil Kamal 72 
      322    Benzai Abdelkrim (80) 
      326    Sakhri Azzeddine (84) 
12   Italy       181
      411    De Nard Gabriele 42 
      409    Berradi Rachid 45 
      413    Pusterla Umberto 63 
      412    Gualdi Giovanni 88 
      410    Crepaldi Gianni (95) 
      408    Battocletti Giuliano (DNF) 
13   Japan       184
      418    Otsu Makoto 36 
      419    Watanabe Tomonori 61 
      417    Okuda Shin-ichiro 67 
      414    Jitsui Kenjiro 73 
      416    Motoda Yukihiro (77) 
      420    Yamamoto Yuki (87) 
14   Australia       189
      336    Cavuoto Dean 37 
      335    Cartwright Brett 46 
      338    Gillard Kim 82 
      334    Bezabeh Sisay 85 
      337    Dwyer Julian (99) 
15   Ireland       190
      405    Matthews Peter 44 
      401    Carroll Mark 48 
      407    Power Seamus 64 
      403    Lombard Fiacra 92 
      400    Burke John (111) 
      406    McCarthy Martin (123) 
16   Rwanda       219
      491    Disi Dieudonné 54 
      490    Ayabusa Pacifique 66 
      493    Safari Rachid 81 
      492    Ndagijimana Jean Bosco 89 
17   Belgium       223
      350    Van Hooste Tom 34 
      351    van Rie Koen 70 
      348    Nemeth Christian 100 
      349    van den Eede Jerry 118 
      180    Collignon Frederic (121) 
      347    Mourhit Mohammed (DNF) 
18   Chile       254
      358    Díaz Mauricio 38 
      361    Meléndez Miguel 115 
      360    Jaramillo Carlos 119 
      362    Monje Jonathan 122 
      359    Herrera Daniel (129) 
19   Canada       267
      357    Tighe Brad 76 
      352    Coolsaet Reid 98 
      355    Milne David 105 
      354    Hutchinson Alex 106 
      356    Simpson Scott (110) 
      353    Finlayson James (120) 
20   Uzbekistan       314
      486    Rahimov Hasanboy 128 
      484    Medvedev Vasiliy 130 
      483    Khubbiev Radik 132 
      485    Nizamov Abduvahob 133 

© 1996-2002 International Association of Athletics Federations.
IAAF - All Rights Reserved.