Startlist - MARATHON Women - Final

Sunday, August 12, 2001 - 8:00
Order  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
481   Shibui Yoko JPN 2:23:11 2:23:11
473   Matsuoka Rie JPN 2:27:50 2:27:50
483   Tosa Reiko JPN   2:24:36
479   Ominami Takami JPN 2:26:04 2:26:04
472   Matsuo Kazumi JPN 2:26:01 2:26:01
718   Sultanova-Zhdanova Firiya RUS 2:34:58 2:30:45
717   Zakharova Svetlana RUS 2:24:04 2:24:04
690   Morgunova Lyubov RUS 2:27:18 2:26:33
710   Timofeyeva Irina RUS 2:28:50 2:27:46
10  233   Birra Tadelesh ETH   2:31:44
11  239   Roba Fatuma ETH 2:27:22 2:23:21
12  231   Alemu Elfenesh ETH 2:24:29 2:24:29
13  235   Gemeche Shitaye ETH 2:34:15 2:34:15
14  237   Kotu Meseret ETH 2:34:31 2:34:31
15  215   Larraga María Luisa ESP 2:30:11 2:30:11
16  208   Abel María ESP 2:29:46 2:29:46
17  214   González Griselda ESP 2:31:05 2:30:32
18  223   Sanz Eva ESP 2:30:56 2:30:56
19  213   Fernández de Castro Marta ESP 2:32:53 2:32:53
20  430   Genovese Bruna ITA 2:30:39 2:30:39
21  421   Alagia Tiziana ITA 2:27:54 2:27:54
22  425   Console Rosaria ITA 2:30:55 2:30:55
23  429   Ferrari Sara ITA 2:29:46 2:29:46
24  428   Ferrara Ornella ITA 2:29:35 2:28:01
25  98   Bartoszek Danuta CAN 2:37:59 2:31:46
26  118   Jones Tania CAN 2:39:10 2:39:10
27  117   Jacobson Sandy CAN 2:38:28 2:38:28
28  109   Connelly Tina CAN   2:34:43
29  119   Ledroit Isabelle CAN 2:38:59 2:38:59
30  380   Xol Herlinda GUA    
31  378   Conde Margarita GUA 3:05:22 3:05:22
32  379   Cornelio Angelina GUA 3:01:38 3:01:38
33  650   Simon Lidia ROM 2:24:15 2:22:54
34  648   Pomacu Cristiana ROM 2:29:44 2:29:44
35  653   Tecuta-Gherasim Alina ROM 2:29:16 2:28:17
36  647   Olaru Nuta ROM 2:25:18 2:25:18
37  640   Dita Constantina ROM 2:33:30 2:33:30
38  852   Tonkin Jennifer USA   2:38:30
39  824   Gutierrez Rosa USA 2:43:18 2:36:38
40  849   Simonaitis Michelle USA 2:50:46 2:45:20
41  813   Cook Rachel USA 2:41:00 2:41:00
42  822   Gaitenby Jill USA 2:36:45 2:36:45
43  352   Ullrich-Wessel Kathrin GER 2:29:42 2:29:42
44  342   Kraus Melanie GER   2:27:58
45  343   Krolik Sonja GER 2:26:13 2:26:13
46  565   Mongudhi Elizabeth NAM   2:36:44
47  17   Babakhanian Alexa ARM    
48  407   Duffy Teresa IRL 2:35:27 2:35:27
49  778   Dadabayeva Gulsara TJK   2:51:03
50  390   Castillo Magda HON 2:58:37 2:58:37
51  767   Maziya Lindiwe SWZ 3:10:00 3:10:00
52  262   Dahmani Zahia FRA 2:29:58 2:29:58
53  509   Yun Sun-Sook KOR 2:32:09 2:32:09
54  27   Michelsson Susan AUS    
55  866   Matrosova Irina UZB   2:51:12
56  497   Barsosio Florence KEN 2:27:53 2:27:00
57  765   Söderström-Lundberg Marie SWE 2:31:28 2:31:28
58  58   Renders Marleen BEL 2:28:31 2:23:43

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.