Startlist - MARATHON Men - Final

Friday, August 03, 2001 - 18:45
Order  Bib   Athlete Country 2001 Personal
334   Alemayehu Simretu ETH 2:07:45 2:07:45
335   Degefu Fekadu ETH 2:12:09 2:12:09
338   Jifar Tesfaye ETH 2:09:45 2:06:49
332   Abera Gezahegne ETH 2:12:42 2:07:54
341   Tola Tesfaye ETH 2:12:05 2:06:57
951   Nkete Laban RSA 2:12:44 2:12:30
961   Thys Gert RSA 2:12:11 2:06:33
938   Bembe Josiah RSA 2:11:49 2:11:49
959   Syster Ian RSA 2:13:30 2:13:30
10  960   Thugwane Josiah RSA 2:11:52 2:07:28
11  755   Aïtzouri Abdelfattah MAR   2:12:27
12  761   El Mouaziz Abdelkader MAR 2:07:11 2:07:11
13  770   Riad Mustapha MAR 2:12:20 2:12:20
14  1126   Rudyk Mykola UKR 2:14:14 2:14:14
15  1121   Kuzin Oleksandr UKR 2:13:10 2:12:47
16  1124   Naumov Andriy UKR 2:12:29 2:12:29
17  156   Bohan Steve CAN   2:23:43
18  175   Marmen Christian CAN 2:23:09 2:22:39
19  168   Deacon Bruce CAN 2:18:54 2:13:35
20  154   Bertram Fraser CAN 2:23:08 2:20:03
21  187   Utting Oliver CAN 2:26:51 2:21:03
22  654   Nishida Takayuki JPN 2:08:45 2:08:45
23  650   Morishita Yoshiteru JPN 2:07:59 2:07:59
24  633   Fujita Atsushi JPN   2:06:51
25  630   Aburaya Shigeru JPN 2:07:52 2:07:52
26  657   Takahashi Ken-ichi JPN 2:10:51 2:10:51
27  401   Zeroual Larbi FRA   2:10:36
28  376   Ezzher Mohamed FRA 2:10:33 2:10:33
29  402   Zwierzchlewski Benoit FRA   2:10:47
30  366   Bagy Abdelhakim FRA 2:11:06 2:11:06
31  367   Béhar Abdellah FRA 2:09:05 2:09:05
32  783   Dominguez Gregorio MEX 2:13:53 2:13:53
33  782   Bautista Francisco MEX 2:14:33 2:13:51
34  784   Espinosa Andrés MEX 2:10:57 2:07:19
35  785   García Isaac MEX 2:12:35 2:12:35
36  795   Paredes Benjamín MEX 2:10:58 2:10:40
37  695   Kim Yi-yong KOR 2:12:19 2:07:49
38  696   Lee Bong-Ju KOR 2:09:43 2:07:20
39  697   Lim Jin-Soo KOR 2:12:45 2:12:45
40  582   Barbi Roberto ITA 2:11:19 2:10:12
41  588   Di Cecco Alberico ITA 2:12:43 2:12:43
42  581   Baldini Stefano ITA 2:08:51 2:07:57
43  598   Leone Giacomo ITA 2:07:52 2:07:52
44  603   Ruggiero Giovanni ITA   2:13:31
45  672   Biwott Simon KEN 2:09:40 2:07:41
46  679   Kiprono Josephat KEN 2:06:50 2:06:44
47  676   Kandie Samson KEN 2:10:23 2:08:31
48  738   Pekile Kopamo LES   2:20:00
49  737   Moqhali Thabiso Paul LES 2:16:25 2:10:55
50  739   Sephoda Percy LES   2:15:20
51  294   Cortés Francisco Javier ESP 2:07:48 2:07:48
52  313   Peña Antonio ESP 2:07:34 2:07:34
53  317   Rey Julio ESP 2:07:46 2:07:46
54  326   Ziani Kamal ESP 2:10:36 2:10:18
55  298   Fernández Oscar ESP 2:10:33 2:10:33
56  516   Yax Rafael GUA    
57  515   Ramos Juan Eulogio GUA    
58  513   Arevalo Alfredo GUA    
59  279   Jami José ECU   2:29:04
60  280   Jami Nestor ECU    
61  282   Tenorio Franklin ECU 2:18:48 2:10:22
62  1189   Morris David USA 2:21:10 2:09:32
63  1160   Dudley Michael USA   2:16:54
64  1153   Cox Josh USA 2:16:17 2:13:55
65  1169   Hellebuyck Eddy USA 2:23:31 2:11:50
66  1179   Khannouchi Khalid USA   2:05:42
67  40   Gillard Kim AUS 2:15:13 2:15:13
68  41   Harrison Nicholas AUS 2:15:17 2:15:17
69  43   Michelsson Magnus AUS   2:17:08
70  38   de Highden Roderic AUS   2:13:53
71  149   Ndjissipou Ernest CAF    
72  76   Niyonsaba Jean-Paul BDI 2:19:45 2:19:45
73  929   Saleh Ahmed Adam QAT    
74  572   Bimro Asaf ISR 2:18:46 2:16:45
75  533   Jiménez Pedro Ventura HON   2:40:00
76  534   Lemus Emiliano HON   2:35:00
77  508   Záhos Theódoros GRE 2:15:50 2:15:50
78  507   Zabélis Vasílios GRE 2:13:55 2:13:55
79  138   Vieira Guedes Leonardo BRA   2:11:33
80  1025   Mohamed Abukar SOM 2:29:19 2:29:19
81  1024   Hassan Ahmed Saeed SOM    
82  1249   Mutandiro Elijah ZIM 2:23:65 2:15:57
83  1250   Mutsakani Honest ZIM 2:23:00 2:18:16
84  222   Colorado Diego COL   2:16:48
85  228   Zeferino Antonio Carlos CPV   2:23:16
86  522   Williams Elson GUY 2:48:41 2:40:24
87  273   Omar Daher Gadid DJI    
88  691   Tolstyh Arkadi KGZ   2:30:00
89  824   Swartbooi Luketz NAM   2:09:08
90  999   Ntawulikura Mathias RWA   2:09:55
91  218   Kapinga Ntoka COD    
92  1079   Bwire Mlingi Stephen TAN 2:14:21 2:14:21
93  917   Novo Luis POR 2:10:28 2:10:28
94  1220   Medvedev Vasiliy UZB 2:25:51 2:25:51
95  1070   Szalkai Anders SWE 2:18:17 2:13:19
96  451   Zilbershtein Zigmund GEO    
97  1089   Zabavski Sergey TJK 2:36:04 2:24:53
98  1016   Kejzar Roman SLO 2:16:34 2:11:50
99  1101   Holassie Ronnie TRI 2:13:03 2:13:03
100  286   Berhe Tesfit ERI   2:28:30
101  16   Sakhri Azzedine ALG 2:14:10 2:13:57
102  100   Kodzo Djuro BIH 2:35:47 2:35:47
103  1239   Ballantyne Pamenos VIN 2:16:57 2:15:37

Copyright © 1996-2001.
IAAF International Amateur Athletic Federation. All rights reserved.